Staff Directory

Capital District

Taurean Lewis

Taurean Lewis

Community Organizer

Gabriel Silva

Gabriel Silva

Lead Organizer

956.532.7859 [email protected]

Central New York

Senya Bekui

Senya Bekui

Lead Organizer

Enoshja Ruffin

Enoshja Ruffin

Community Organizer

315. 360.1982

Hudson Valley

Tyler VanderHaag

Tyler VanderHaag

Lead Organizer

616.204.7372 [email protected]

Long Island Progressive Coalition

Nia Adams

Nia Adams

Community Organizer

516.541.1006 x 12 [email protected]
Ryan Madden

Ryan Madden

Sustainability Organizer

516.541.1006 x 13 [email protected]
Lisa Tyson

Lisa Tyson

Director

516.541.1006 x 11 [email protected]

New York City

Cléo-Devina Acevedo

Cléo-Devina Acevedo

Community Organizer

917. 727.5435
Symone Green

Symone Green

Lead Organizer

505.917.0528 [email protected]

Elizabeth Oh

Elizabeth Oh

Organizing Director

Rochester

Barbara Rivera

Barbara Rivera

Community Organizer

585.369.4212 [email protected]

Southern Tier

 Christopher A. Roberge

Christopher A. Roberge

Lead Organizer

Salka Valerio

Salka Valerio

Community Organizer

607.322.6261 [email protected]

Western New York

Kelly Camacho

Kelly Camacho

Community Organizer

716.818.9586 [email protected]

Angel Rosado

Angel Rosado

Lead Organizer

716.909.3529 [email protected]

Regional Directors

Kylynn Grier

Kylynn Grier

Regional Director - Capital District | Hudson Valley | New York City

(845)264-8459 [email protected]

Communications & Worldview Staff

Samee Ahmad

Samee Ahmad

Worldview Content Developer

571.594.4099 [email protected]
Dana Balter

Dana Balter

Director of Strategic Communications

518.618.2790 [email protected]

Kerry Bergin

Kerry Bergin

Worldview Curriculum Developer

April Glick Pulito

April Glick Pulito

Regional Communications Coordinator

Tyler Hazard

Tyler Hazard

Digital Associate

Samantha Rini

Samantha Rini

Worldview Organizer

518.929.9077 [email protected]

Shaeleigh Severino

Shaeleigh Severino

Digital Campaigns Coordinator

347.355.4598  [email protected]

Dana Willbanks

Dana Willbanks

Deputy Director of Strategic Communications

315.523.3722 [email protected]

Campaigns Staff

Bob Cohen

Bob Cohen

Policy Director

518.465.4600 x 104 [email protected]
Stanley Fritz

Stanley Fritz

Political and Campaigns Director

347.208.4919 [email protected]
Mel Gagarin

Mel Gagarin

Deputy Legislative Director

Rebecca Garrard

Rebecca Garrard

Legislative Director

845.797.9210 [email protected]
Shoshana Hershkowitz

Shoshana Hershkowitz

Statewide Organizer for Education and Childcare

516.381.3417
 
Jesse Koklas

Jesse Koklas

Statewide Organizer for Ending Mass Incarceration

203.577.8474
 
 
Carolyn Martinez-Class

Carolyn Martinez-Class

Invest in Our New York Campaign Coordinator

Genevieve Rand

Genevieve Rand

Campaigns Manager - Housing

Karen A. Wharton

Karen A. Wharton

Democracy Coalition Coordinator

917.821.1828 [email protected]

Central Staff

Charlie Albanetti

Charlie Albanetti

Deputy Executive Director

 Sherry Crescini

Sherry Crescini

Finance Coordinator

Lisa Dahdah

Lisa Dahdah

Development Manager

Sheilah Davidson

Sheilah Davidson

Director of Mobilization

845.633.2614 [email protected]
Aidan Faiella

Aidan Faiella

Operations Director

518.465.4600 x 122 [email protected]
Anthony Lloyd

Anthony Lloyd

Finance Director

518.465.4600 x 026 [email protected]
Jalil Muntaqim

Jalil Muntaqim

Special Projects Coordinator

Rosemary Rivera

Rosemary Rivera

Co-Executive Director

585.520.6542 [email protected]
Edmund Ruge

Edmund Ruge

Grant Writer

914.893.7417

[email protected]

Andrew Tarwerdi

Andrew Tarwerdi

Data and Membership Coordinator

518.925.1316 [email protected]
Najee Walker

Najee Walker

Operations Coordinator

518.456.4600 ext 122 [email protected]
Jessica Wisneski

Jessica Wisneski

Co-Executive Director

845.901.0264 [email protected]

Join the Movement for Justice