Endorsements & Elections

Our 2022 Endorsed Candidates

 

Excited by these incredible candidates? Find more information on how to vote and/or sign up for an event to help them win.

 

August 23rd Primary Candidates

 

Brittany Ramos DeBarros

Brittany Ramos DeBarros

U.S. Congressional District 11

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

U.S. Congressional District 14

Jamaal Bowman

Jamaal Bowman

U.S. Congressional District 16

Micahel Gianaris

Micahel Gianaris

New York State Senate District 12

Jessica Ramos

Jessica Ramos

New York State Senate District 13

Julia Salazar

Julia Salazar

New York State Senate District 18

Zellnor Myrie

Zellnor Myrie

New York State Senate District 20

Sarah Blas

Sarah Blas

New York State Senate District 23

Jabari Brisport

Jabari Brisport

New York State Senate District 25

Brian Kavanagh

Brian Kavanagh

New York State Senate District 27

Liz Krueger

Liz Krueger

New York State Senate District 28

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

New York State Senate District 31

Gustavo Rivera

Gustavo Rivera

New York State Senate District 33

Jamaal Bailey

Jamaal Bailey

New York State Senate District 36

Brad Hoylman

Brad Hoylman

New York State Senate District 47

Lea Webb

Lea Webb

New York State Senate District 52

July 28th Primary Candidates

 

Jumaane Williams

Jumaane Williams

Governor of New York

Ana María Archila

Ana María Archila

Lt. Governor of New York

Chuck Schumer

Chuck Schumer

U.S. Senate

Khaleel Anderson

Khaleel Anderson

New York State Assembly District 31

Jessica González-Rojas

Jessica González-Rojas

New York State Assembly District 34

Zohran Mamdani

Zohran Mamdani

New York State Assembly District 36

Catalina Cruz

Catalina Cruz

New York State Assembly District 39

Samy Nemir Olivares

Samy Nemir Olivares

New York State Assembly District 54

Latrice Walker

Latrice Walker

New York State Assembly District 55

Keron Alleyne

Keron Alleyne

New York State Assembly District 60

Ryder Kessler

Ryder Kessler

New York State Assembly District 66

Linda Rosenthal

Linda Rosenthal

New York State Assembly District 67

Wilfredo López

Wilfredo López

New York State Assembly District 68

Delsenia Glover

Delsenia Glover

New York State Assembly District 70

Harvey Epstein

Harvey Epstein

New York State Assembly District 74

Jessica Altagracia Woolford

Jessica Altagracia Woolford

New York State Assembly District 81

Jonathan Soto

Jonathan Soto

New York State Assembly District 82

Amanda Septimo

Amanda Septimo

New York State Assembly District 84

Karines Reyes

Karines Reyes

New York State Assembly District 87

Matthew Mackey

Matthew Mackey

New York State Assembly District 101

Sarahana Shrestha

Sarahana Shrestha

New York State Assembly District 103

Justin Chaires

Justin Chaires

New York State Assembly District 111

For past cycles, please see our full list of previous endorsements.

Are you a candidate for New York political office? Learn more and apply for our endorsement today!

 

Join the Movement for Justice